VISUMANTRAG CHINA PDF

Chinese Visa Application Form. Please download the Chinese Visa Application Form(Form V). Print. COPYRIGHT © CVASC. ALL RIGHTS. In order to better serve you, We try our best to provide the most convenient and quickest service for Chinese Visa applicants. Our Chinese Visa Application. China Visa ExpressFor different reasons it may necessary for you to obtain your china visa as quick as possible. Due to this we also offer China Visa Express.

Author: Kazrashakar Mole
Country: Bermuda
Language: English (Spanish)
Genre: Photos
Published (Last): 5 May 2006
Pages: 86
PDF File Size: 17.76 Mb
ePub File Size: 17.14 Mb
ISBN: 681-3-77785-596-6
Downloads: 91916
Price: Free* [*Free Regsitration Required]
Uploader: Mazuktilar

I want to do an internship in China. I cannot ask for a leave in the morning.

Lodging a visa application in China

What visa is proper? Applications may apply directly from Hong Kong Immigration department. We are vvisumantrag post our yearly closure on our Embassy website and for this year, please check: I will go with cruise, so I don’t have flight ticket nor vsiumantrag reservation.

What documents are required for visa application? We are a group of people. If you are in China already, then you should check it with the local government in China before the visa expired.

Please bring a copy of flight booking to Russia or a copy of train ticket to China as prove. I cannot come on the pick-up day which shows in the pick-up form. Please take the time to carefully fill out the application and make sure the answers are accurate and complete. Whether you’ve already got Chinese visa in your country or not, you must get a new one in Kathmandu, which is regulated in visumantrav official memo between China and Nepal.

TOP Related Posts  D20 CYBERSCAPE PDF

If you will visit Shanghai or visumajtrag city instead of transiting, you need to apply visa before travel to China. Consulate is very interested in knowing what you do. Your supporting paperwork must match the purpose. Transit G Issued to an alien who transit through China.

Write your visumantray in the line and you can start. J2 Issued to foreign journalists who make short trips to China on reporting tasks. Can someone else pick it up for me? Do you open in the afternoon? Issued to an alien who is family member of Chinese citizens or of foreigners with Chinese permanent residence and intend to go to China for a long-term family reunion, or to an alien who intends to go to China for the visuumantrag of foster care for a period of more than 6 months.

You can complete it by either hand or computer, but please sign it by hand.

The webpage with http: As a student X1 Issued to an alien who intends to study in Gisumantrag for a period of more than 6 months.

We will explain how to complete this section according to your current job. I got information from your website “http: Below are some common mistakes people made while preparing China visa application form. If you check tourism as purpose and provide paperwork for cultural exchange, visa won’t be granted. No visa is required for ordinary passport holders from Singapore, Brunei and Japan to visit China for up to 15 days for business, sightseeing, visiting relatives and friends or transit.

TOP Related Posts  DESCARGAR EL EXPEDIENTE DEL SEMIDIOS PDF

For infant, please type in “None infant “. Read below a brief introduction of different types of Chinese visa, how and where to apply for a Chinese Visa for a tour to Tibet. Issued to an alien who is invited to China for a visit, an investigation, a lecture, to do business, scientific-technological and culture exchange, short-term advanced studies or internship for a period of no more than 6 months.

The following webpage shows the countries which are exempted from Macao visa: My husband and visumantfag s are Swiss. It is wise to list cities like Beijing, Shanghai and Chengdu as your travel destination.

Chinese Visa for Tibet

I just applied visumantarg visa. If it’s not returned, please come to our Consular office to fetch it within one month since the date you send it to us. Check how our clients are enjoying their Tibet trip.

Do I need to apply for new visa or can I use the second entry now? How much do I pay? Duration of stay for Z, X, Q1, S1 may be longer, make sure you have correct supporting paperwork. In case you are still in Switzerland, you should apply a new visa from us for a longer stay and pay again.